Is Italian seasoned panko Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour bleached, canola oil, roasted granulated garlic, salt, spice, yeast, granulated onion, paprika, annatto (color), caramel color, ascorbic acid (as a dough conditioner)

Check Italian seasoned panko against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Granule, Dried

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
CookingBakingTopping