Is ITALIAN STYLE BEEF CRUMBLE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- ground beef
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
ground beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GROUND BEEF, SOYBEAN OIL, SEASONING (SPICES [BLACK PEPPER, ROSEMARY, MARJORAM, BASIL, THYME, SAVORY, BAY LEAVES], SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SUNFLOWER OIL [PROCESSING AID]), TOMATO POWDER (DEHYDRATED TOMATOES), DEHYDRATED VINEGAR, FENNEL SEED, KOSHER SALT, SUGAR, BLACK PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR, OREGANO, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, CRUSHED RED CHILI FLAKES.
Check ITALIAN STYLE BEEF CRUMBLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN STYLE BEEF CRUMBLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
About this product
Meat · Granule


