Is ITALIAN STYLE BEEF MEATBALLS, ITALIAN STYLE Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • organic textured soy flour

organic textured soy flour

Dietitian note

Soy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC GRASS-FED BEEF, WATER, ORGANIC TEXTURED SOY FLOUR, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED ONION, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPERS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC BAKER'S YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ORGANIC ARABICA SPRAY DRIED COFFEE

Check ITALIAN STYLE BEEF MEATBALLS, ITALIAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
MeatyGarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwichSide Dish