Is ITALIAN STYLE BOLOGNESE MEAT SAUCE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
IMPORTED ITALIAN TOMATOES, COOKED BEEF TOPPING (BEEF, WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICE, SUGAR, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), OLIVE OIL, FRESH ONIONS, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, FRESH GARLIC, FRESH BASIL, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, AND SUGAR.
Check ITALIAN STYLE BOLOGNESE MEAT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN STYLE BOLOGNESE MEAT SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingSandwich


