Is ITALIAN STYLE BOLOGNESE MEAT SAUCE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

IMPORTED ITALIAN TOMATOES, COOKED BEEF TOPPING (BEEF, WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICE, SUGAR, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), OLIVE OIL, FRESH ONIONS, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, FRESH GARLIC, FRESH BASIL, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, AND SUGAR.

Check ITALIAN STYLE BOLOGNESE MEAT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingSandwich