Is ITALIAN STYLE EGG WHITE WRAPS, ITALIAN STYLE Egg Free?

Description
Thin, pliable flat rounds deliver a mild savory flavor and a tender, slightly chewy texture. Commonly used for roll ups, handheld sandwiches, quesadillas, and quick breakfast or lunch assemblies, reviewers cite easy folding and good filling retention, with occasional reports of tearing when overstuffed or heated too long in practice.
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, pliable flat rounds deliver a mild savory flavor and a tender, slightly chewy texture. Commonly used for roll ups, handheld sandwiches, quesadillas, and quick breakfast or lunch assemblies, reviewers cite easy folding and good filling retention, with occasional reports of tearing when overstuffed or heated too long in practice.
Ingredients
EGG WHITES, LESS THAN 1% OF GARLIC*, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, RED PEPPER*, OREGANO*, BASIL*, RED BELL PEPPER*, GREEN BELL PEPPER*, DILL SEED, CUMIN, CHILI PEPPER*, ONION*, WHITE PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, NISIN (NATURAL PRESERVATIVE).
Check ITALIAN STYLE EGG WHITE WRAPS, ITALIAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN STYLE EGG WHITE WRAPS, ITALIAN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


