Is ITALIAN-STYLE ENTRES MEAT SAUCE GEMELLI, ITALIAN-STYLE ENTREES Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat flour
- semolina
- wheat
durum wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked Gemelli Pasta (Water, Gemelli Pasta (Semolina (Wheat), Durum Wheat Flour), Olive Oil, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor), Meat Sauce (Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Citric Acid), Onion Puree, Cooked Ground Beef, Cooked Ground Pork, Carrot Puree, Celery Puree, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Garlic, Olive Oil, White Wine, Sunflower Oil, Beef Flavor (Water, Beef Stock, Flavor, Salt, Lactic Acid, Beef Fat, Sugar, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Garlic Puree, Basil, Oregano, Black Pepper)
Check ITALIAN-STYLE ENTRES MEAT SAUCE GEMELLI, ITALIAN-STYLE ENTREES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN-STYLE ENTRES MEAT SAUCE GEMELLI, ITALIAN-STYLE ENTREES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
Ragu Spaghetti Sauce Old World Style Traditional 24oz Jar
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Where to buy
ITALIAN-STYLE ENTRES MEAT SAUCE GEMELLI, ITALIAN-STYLE ENTREES is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


