Is ITALIAN-STYLE ENTRES MEAT SAUCE GEMELLI, ITALIAN-STYLE ENTREES Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Gemelli Pasta (Water, Gemelli Pasta (Semolina (Wheat), Durum Wheat Flour), Olive Oil, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor), Meat Sauce (Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Citric Acid), Onion Puree, Cooked Ground Beef, Cooked Ground Pork, Carrot Puree, Celery Puree, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Garlic, Olive Oil, White Wine, Sunflower Oil, Beef Flavor (Water, Beef Stock, Flavor, Salt, Lactic Acid, Beef Fat, Sugar, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Garlic Puree, Basil, Oregano, Black Pepper)
Check ITALIAN-STYLE ENTRES MEAT SAUCE GEMELLI, ITALIAN-STYLE ENTREES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN-STYLE ENTRES MEAT SAUCE GEMELLI, ITALIAN-STYLE ENTREES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
Ragu Spaghetti Sauce Old World Style Traditional 24oz Jar
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Where to buy
ITALIAN-STYLE ENTRES MEAT SAUCE GEMELLI, ITALIAN-STYLE ENTREES is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


