Is Italian Style Flavored Bread Crumbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter milk
- skim milk
- butter
- whey
- cheese culture
- romano cheese sheep's milk
butter milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bread Enriched Wheat Flour, Barley, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed Oil, Canola And Corn Oils), May Contain Salt, Yeast, Sugar, Honey, Sesame, Poppy Seeds, Molasses, Wheat Gluten, Whey, Soy Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Rye Flour Oat Bran, Corn Flour, Corn Meal, Rice Flour, Potato Flour, Butter, Skim Milk, Butter Milk, Lactic Acid, Distilled Vinegar, Soy Lecithin, Dough Conditioners Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium, Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate, Yeast Nutrients Contains One Or More Of The Following: Monocalcium Phosphate, Potassium Bromate, Calcium Sulfate, Ammonium Sulfate, Calcium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate, Romano Cheese Sheep's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Salt Orange, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Parsley, Black Pepper
Check Italian Style Flavored Bread Crumbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian Style Flavored Bread Crumbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Granule, Dried


