Is Italian Style Fully Cooked Meatballs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • pork
  • mechanically separated chicken
  • riboflavin

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mechanically Separated Chicken, Beef, Water, Pork, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Protein Concentrate, Caramel Color), Breadcrumbs Enriched Flour Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Veget

Check Italian Style Fully Cooked Meatballs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichDipping