Is ITALIAN-STYLE LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, WHITE CHEDDAR, ASIAGO & ROMANO FINE CUT CHEESES, ITALIAN-STYLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- enzymes
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial)), Smoked Provolone Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial), Natural Smoke Flavor), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial)), Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes (Microbial)), Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial)), Anti-caking Powder (Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor))
Check ITALIAN-STYLE LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, WHITE CHEDDAR, ASIAGO & ROMANO FINE CUT CHEESES, ITALIAN-STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN-STYLE LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, WHITE CHEDDAR, ASIAGO & ROMANO FINE CUT CHEESES, ITALIAN-STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MOZZARELLA LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESE, MOZZARELLA
LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA AND CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESES TWISTS, MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR
MOZZARELLA & PROVOLONE WHOLE MILK LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE & PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, MOZZARELLA & PROVOLONE
ITALIAN STYLE A BLEND OF LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, ROMANO & FONTINA FINELY SHREDDED 6 CHEESE BLEND, ITALIAN STYLE
PIZZA BLEND LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE & ASIAGO FRESH CHEESE SHREDS, PIZZA BLEND
Where to buy
ITALIAN-STYLE LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, WHITE CHEDDAR, ASIAGO & ROMANO FINE CUT CHEESES, ITALIAN-STYLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


