Is ITALIAN STYLE MADE WITH CHICKEN BREAST, ASIAGO CHEESE, FONTINA CHEESE, SUN-DRIED TOMATO, BASIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL AND SPICES PATTIES, ITALIAN STYLE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- fontina cheese
- pasteurized cow's milk
- cheese culture
- asiago cheese
fontina cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST, RED ONION, ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SUN DRIED TOMATOES, WATER, FONTINA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT.
Check ITALIAN STYLE MADE WITH CHICKEN BREAST, ASIAGO CHEESE, FONTINA CHEESE, SUN-DRIED TOMATO, BASIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL AND SPICES PATTIES, ITALIAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN STYLE MADE WITH CHICKEN BREAST, ASIAGO CHEESE, FONTINA CHEESE, SUN-DRIED TOMATO, BASIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL AND SPICES PATTIES, ITALIAN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
TOMATO & BASIL WITH ASIAGO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE CHICKEN MEATBALLS, TOMATO & BASIL
About this product
Poultry · Patty


