Is ITALIAN STYLE MADE WITH CHICKEN BREAST, ASIAGO CHEESE, FONTINA CHEESE, SUN-DRIED TOMATO, BASIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL AND SPICES PATTIES, ITALIAN STYLE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST, RED ONION, ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SUN DRIED TOMATOES, WATER, FONTINA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT.
Check ITALIAN STYLE MADE WITH CHICKEN BREAST, ASIAGO CHEESE, FONTINA CHEESE, SUN-DRIED TOMATO, BASIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL AND SPICES PATTIES, ITALIAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN STYLE MADE WITH CHICKEN BREAST, ASIAGO CHEESE, FONTINA CHEESE, SUN-DRIED TOMATO, BASIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL AND SPICES PATTIES, ITALIAN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
TOMATO & BASIL WITH ASIAGO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE CHICKEN MEATBALLS, TOMATO & BASIL
About this product
Poultry · Patty


