Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is ITALIAN-STYLE MEATBALLS IN A RICH MARINARA SAUCE, ITALIAN-STYLE IN A RICH MARINARA SAUCE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED MEATBALLS (BEEF, PORK, WATER, TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN [SOY FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR], SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SALT), WATER, TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, CITRIC ACID), TOMATO PASTE, CORNSTARCH, CANOLA OIL, GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER), SALT, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES.

Check ITALIAN-STYLE MEATBALLS IN A RICH MARINARA SAUCE, ITALIAN-STYLE IN A RICH MARINARA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ITALIAN-STYLE MEATBALLS IN A RICH MARINARA SAUCE, ITALIAN-STYLE IN A RICH MARINARA SAUCE is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyRich
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Dairy Free? ITALIAN-STYLE MEATBALLS IN A RICH MARINARA SAUCE, ITALIAN-STYLE IN A RICH MARINARA SAUCE | Spoonful