Is ITALIAN STYLE MEATBALLS, ITALIAN STYLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PORK, BEEF, WATER, SEASONING (RICE PANKO (RICE, DEXTROSE, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR), NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, SPICES, WHOLE MILK POWDER, DRIED EGGS, DRIED ONION, SUGAR, DRIED GARLIC, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID).
Check ITALIAN STYLE MEATBALLS, ITALIAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN STYLE MEATBALLS, ITALIAN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
About this product
Meat · Piece


