Is Italian Style Meatballs Mild Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Parmesan Cheese (milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Potassium Lactate, Salt, Dried Vinegar, Spices, Natural Flavor, Dehydrated Parsley, Extractives Of Paprika, Bha, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid. Contains Milk.
Check Italian Style Meatballs Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian Style Meatballs Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
About this product
Meat · Piece


