Is Italian Style Meatballs Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- dry whole egg
dry whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, WATER, PORK, BEEF, TEXTURED SOY FLOUR, SOY FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ROMANO CHEESE (CULTURED COW'S MILK, ENZYMES, SALT), NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEHYDRATED ONION, BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR), SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DRY WHOLE EGG
Check Italian Style Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian Style Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
About this product
Meat · Piece


