Is Italian Style Olive Salad Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SLICED GREEN OLIVES, SLICED BLACK OLIVES, CELERY, CAULIFLOWER, CARROTS, GREEN AND RED BELL PEPPERS, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID, PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BISULFITE), AND COLOR STABILIZER (FERROUS GLUCONATE).
Check Italian Style Olive Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian Style Olive Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe


