Is ITALIAN STYLE PASTA FLORENTINE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum semolina

durum semolina

Dietitian note

Durum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK (MILK, CREAM), PASTA (DURUM SEMOLINA), WATER, BROCCOLI, SPINACH, CARROTS, ONIONS, BUTTER (CREAM), CORN STARCH, MUSHROOM BASE-NATURAL (MUSHROOMS, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, DRIED ONION AND GARLIC, SOY FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN OIL), GARLIC, SALT, SPICES.

Check ITALIAN STYLE PASTA FLORENTINE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavoryButtery
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch