Is ITALIAN STYLE PASTA SALAD, ITALIAN STYLE PASTA Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • semolina
  • wheat

semolina

Dietitian note

Semolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: COOKED ENRICHED TRI-COLOR MACARONI (SEMOLINA [WHEAT], DRIED TOMATO, DRIED SPINACH, ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WINE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST, BALSAMIC VINEGAR [WINE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST], SULFUR DIOXIDE [PRESERVATIVE]), SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, CARROTS, TOMATOES, WATER, ONIONS, RED BELL PEPPERS, RIPE OLIVES (RIPE OLIVES, WATER, SALT, FERROUS GLUCONATE [TO STABILIZE COLOR]), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SPICES, SALT, GARLIC, GRANULATED GARLIC, DRIED RED AND GREEN PEPPERS, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM.

Check ITALIAN STYLE PASTA SALAD, ITALIAN STYLE PASTA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
ChunkySoftOily
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishSnacking