Is ITALIAN STYLE PEPPERONI PLANT-BASED DELI SLICES, ITALIAN STYLE PEPPERONI Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- vital wheat gluten
vital wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vital Wheat Gluten, Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Chickpeas (Chickpeas, Water, Salt), Garlic Powder, Paprika, Spice, Less Of Natural Flavor (Flavor, Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural Smoke Flavor), Natural Flavor (Sunflower Oil, Natural Extractives Of Paprika, Natural Extractive Of Capsicum, Natural Flavor, Smoke Flavor), Sea Salt, Corn Sauce (Cultured Corn Starch, Salt, Water), Nutritional Yeast, Paprika Oleoresin
Check ITALIAN STYLE PEPPERONI PLANT-BASED DELI SLICES, ITALIAN STYLE PEPPERONI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN STYLE PEPPERONI PLANT-BASED DELI SLICES, ITALIAN STYLE PEPPERONI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Where to buy
ITALIAN STYLE PEPPERONI PLANT-BASED DELI SLICES, ITALIAN STYLE PEPPERONI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


