Is ITALIAN STYLE PINWHEELS WITH SALAMI, PEPPERONI & HAM Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- ham with natural juices
- hard salami
- pork
- beef
- potassium nitrate
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavoring
- potassium lactate
- +8 more
ham with natural juices
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LAVASH (ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], FILTERED WATER, SEA SALT, YEAST, CULTURED WHEAT, CITRIC ACID), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATAMYCIN [PRESERVATIVE], VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CHEESE CULTURE), VITAMIN D MILK (MILK, VITAMIN D3), GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER, CITRIC ACID), SALT, BLACK PEPPER, PARSLEY), PROVOLONE CHEESE (UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES]), HARD SALAMI (PORK, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORING, WINE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, POTASSIUM NITRATE, SODIUM NITRITE), PEPPERONI (PORK, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, FLAVORINGS, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, PAPRIKA, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SPICES), HAM WITH NATURAL JUICES (CURED WITH: WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, RED ONION
Check ITALIAN STYLE PINWHEELS WITH SALAMI, PEPPERONI & HAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN STYLE PINWHEELS WITH SALAMI, PEPPERONI & HAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
About this product
Snack · Roll, Slice


