Is ITALIAN STYLE RICOTTA PART SKIM CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE RICOTTA Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pasteurized Whey, Pasteurized Milk, Vinegar, Stabilizer (Modified Food Starch, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Salt
Check ITALIAN STYLE RICOTTA PART SKIM CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE RICOTTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN STYLE RICOTTA PART SKIM CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE RICOTTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Where to buy
ITALIAN STYLE RICOTTA PART SKIM CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE RICOTTA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


