Is ITALIAN-STYLE SALAMI FLAVORED WITH WHITE WINE, GROUND WHITE PEPPER AND GARLIC POWDER SLICED GENOA SALAMI, ITALIAN-STYLE SALAMI FLAVORED WITH WHITE WINE, GROUND WHITE PEPPER AND GARLIC POWDER Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavoring
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, SEA SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, NATURAL FLAVORING, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SPICES, WHITE WINE.
Check ITALIAN-STYLE SALAMI FLAVORED WITH WHITE WINE, GROUND WHITE PEPPER AND GARLIC POWDER SLICED GENOA SALAMI, ITALIAN-STYLE SALAMI FLAVORED WITH WHITE WINE, GROUND WHITE PEPPER AND GARLIC POWDER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN-STYLE SALAMI FLAVORED WITH WHITE WINE, GROUND WHITE PEPPER AND GARLIC POWDER SLICED GENOA SALAMI, ITALIAN-STYLE SALAMI FLAVORED WITH WHITE WINE, GROUND WHITE PEPPER AND GARLIC POWDER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Slice


