Is ITALIAN STYLE SAUCE CON CARNE Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES (GROUND TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE), GROUND BEEF, WATER, ONION, WHITE WINE (SULFITES) BEEF BASE (BEEF BROTH (BEEF STOCK, WATER, SALT), BEEF FAT, CARAMEL COLOR, FLAVOR), GARLIC, TOMATO PASTE OIL, BLEND (CANOLA OIL, OLIVE OIL, CARROTS, CELERY, BASIL, WHEAT, FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, SALT, THYME, OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER.
Check ITALIAN STYLE SAUCE CON CARNE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN STYLE SAUCE CON CARNE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousMeatySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


