No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED 91% LEAN 9% FAT GROUND TURKEY, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY, LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORING.

Check ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED 91% LEAN 9% FAT GROUND TURKEY, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichGrilling
Pescatarian? ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED 91% LEAN 9% FAT GROUND TURKEY, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED | Spoonful