Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Italian Style Seasoned Croutons Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OIL, HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN OIL, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST, SUGAR, NATURAL CHEESE FLAVOR, GRANULATED GARLIC, SPICE, PARSLEY, ROMANO CHEESE POWDER (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), CITRIC ACID, COLOR, SPICE OIL (LETTUCE, TURMERIC), PAPRIKA, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICE EXTRACT, SALT, WHEAT.

Check Italian Style Seasoned Croutons against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Crouton, Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyCheesySlightly Salty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSalad ToppingGarnishingBread
Egg Free? Italian Style Seasoned Croutons | Spoonful