Is Italian-style seasoning Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Basil, Oregano, Thyme.

Check Italian-style seasoning against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Italian-style seasoning is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryEarthy
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing