Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is ITALIAN STYLE SIX CHEESE BLEND LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, PARMESAN, ROMANO, FONTINA & ASIAGO FINELY SHREDDED CHEESES, ITALIAN STYLE SIX CHEESE BLEND Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE FROM COW'S MILK (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), FONTINA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH AND CALCIUM SULFATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check ITALIAN STYLE SIX CHEESE BLEND LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, PARMESAN, ROMANO, FONTINA & ASIAGO FINELY SHREDDED CHEESES, ITALIAN STYLE SIX CHEESE BLEND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule, Flake

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingBakingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? ITALIAN STYLE SIX CHEESE BLEND LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, PARMESAN, ROMANO, FONTINA & ASIAGO FINELY SHREDDED CHEESES, ITALIAN STYLE SIX CHEESE BLEND | Spoonful