Is Italian Style Slow Simmered Soup Italian Wedding with Meatballs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- onions, corn starch, parmesan cheese
- cheese cultures
- cow's milk
- romano cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK, MEATBALLS (PORK AND BEEF, EGGS, BREADCRUMBS [WHEAT FLOUR], WATER, ROMANO CHEESE [SHEEP'S AND COW'S MILK, RENNET, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES], DRIED ONION, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORING, PARSLEY), ENRICHED PASTA (SEMOLINA, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CARROTS, SPINACH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ONIONS, CORN STARCH, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CHICKEN FAT, SALT, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORING.
Check Italian Style Slow Simmered Soup Italian Wedding with Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian Style Slow Simmered Soup Italian Wedding with Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
About this product
Soup · Can, Pouch, Cup, Container


