Is Italian Style Slow Simmered Soup Italian Wedding with Meatballs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cow's milk
- parmesan cheese
- onions, corn starch, parmesan cheese
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK, MEATBALLS (PORK AND BEEF, EGGS, BREADCRUMBS [WHEAT FLOUR], WATER, ROMANO CHEESE [SHEEP'S AND COW'S MILK, RENNET, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES], DRIED ONION, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORING, PARSLEY), ENRICHED PASTA (SEMOLINA, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CARROTS, SPINACH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ONIONS, CORN STARCH, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CHICKEN FAT, SALT, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORING.
Check Italian Style Slow Simmered Soup Italian Wedding with Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian Style Slow Simmered Soup Italian Wedding with Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
About this product
Soup · Can, Pouch, Cup, Container


