Is ITALIAN STYLE SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, MILD Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SEA SALT, VINEGAR, SPICES, RED BELL PEPPER, GREEN BELL PEPPER, PAPRIKA, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, VEGETABLE POWDER (CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT). STUFFED IN A HOG CASING.

Check ITALIAN STYLE SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, MILD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
MildSavorySmoky
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingSnackingMeal Prep