Is Italian Style Tofu Sausage Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tofu (Water, Organic Soybeans, Magnesium Chloride, Calcium Chloride), Wheat Protein Product, Expeller Pressed Canola Or High Oleic Safflower Oil, Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Sun-dried Tomatoes, Textured Wheat Protein, Spices, Granulated Garlic, Salt, Chili Pepper, Vitamins And Minerals (Dipotassium Phosphate, Niacin, Iron, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B12, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin)

Check Italian Style Tofu Sausage against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Italian Style Tofu Sausage is available at 1 retailer

Fortinos

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
GarlickySpicy
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichBreakfastMeal Prep