Is ITALIAN STYLE WITH BASIL & OREGANO TOMATO PASTE PRODUCT, ITALIAN STYLE WITH BASIL & OREGANO TOMATO Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PASTE, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: SUGAR, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, DEHYDRATED BASIL, DEHYDRATED OREGANO, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL GARLIC FLAVOR.
Check ITALIAN STYLE WITH BASIL & OREGANO TOMATO PASTE PRODUCT, ITALIAN STYLE WITH BASIL & OREGANO TOMATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN STYLE WITH BASIL & OREGANO TOMATO PASTE PRODUCT, ITALIAN STYLE WITH BASIL & OREGANO TOMATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Paste - 6oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Where to buy
ITALIAN STYLE WITH BASIL & OREGANO TOMATO PASTE PRODUCT, ITALIAN STYLE WITH BASIL & OREGANO TOMATO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Can


