Is ITALIAN STYLE WITH BASIL & OREGANO TOMATO SAUCE, ITALIAN STYLE WITH BASIL & OREGANO TOMATO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Water, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Spices, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors
Check ITALIAN STYLE WITH BASIL & OREGANO TOMATO SAUCE, ITALIAN STYLE WITH BASIL & OREGANO TOMATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN STYLE WITH BASIL & OREGANO TOMATO SAUCE, ITALIAN STYLE WITH BASIL & OREGANO TOMATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
Where to buy
ITALIAN STYLE WITH BASIL & OREGANO TOMATO SAUCE, ITALIAN STYLE WITH BASIL & OREGANO TOMATO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


