Is Italian Style Wrap Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- smoked provolone cheese
- a portion of ground ham shank
- mechanically separated chicken
- ham added with water
- beef
- hot ham water added
- pork
- pork hearts
- enzymes
- xanthan gum
- calcium propionate
- riboflavin
- +8 more
smoked provolone cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+16 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour tortilla (enriched bleached wheat flour [flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], water, vegetable shortening [interesterified soybean oil, fully hydrogenated soybean oil], contains 2% or less of the following: salt, mono- and diglycerides, dextrose, leavening [sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate, sodium aluminum sulfate, fumaric acid], yeast, preservatives [calcium propionate, potassium sorbate], corn starch, carboxymethylcellulose, cellulose gum, wheat starch, xanthan gum, enzymes [wheat starch, microcrystalline cellulose], dough conditioner [sodium metabisulfite]), catso salami (mechanically separated chicken, pork hearts, meat ingredients [pork, beef], corn syrup, flavoring, salt, contains 2% or less of potassium lactate, water, sodium phosphates, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite), hot ham water added (a portion of ground ham shank and ham added with water, dextrose, salt, contains 2% or less of: modified food starch, corn syrup, potassium lactate, sodium lactate, sugar, flavoring, sodium phosphates, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, paprika), tomato basil wrap (enriched bleached wheat flour [flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], water, vegetable shortening [interesterified soybean oil, fully hydrogenated soybean oil], contains 2% or less of the following: tomato basil flavoring [tomato powder, dehydrated tomato, spice, sugar, onion powder, dehydrated garlic, extractive of paprika], wheat gluten, sugar, salt, yeast extract, garlic powder, citric acid, paprika, maltodextrin, modified food starch, dextrose, leavening [sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate, sodium aluminum sulfate, fumaric acid], yeast, preservatives [calcium propionate, potassium sorbate], corn starch, carboxymethylcellulose gum, xanthan gum, enzymes [wheat starch, microcrystalline cellulose], dough conditioner [sodium metabisulfite]), smoked provolone cheese (pasteurized milk, salt, smoke flavor, enzymes), pepperoni (pork, beef, salt, contains 2% or less of: water, dextrose, spices, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavoring, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite, BHA, BHT, citric acid), submarine dressing (soybean oil, red wine vinegar, water, distilled vinegar, salt, garlic, onion, spices, xanthan gum, calcium disodium EDTA [to protect flavor]).
Check Italian Style Wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian Style Wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Where to buy
Italian Style Wrap is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


