Is ITALIAN SUN-DRIED TOMATOES IN SEASONED OIL Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, EXTRACT VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, RED PEPPER, CAPERS, SALT, WINE VINEGAR, GARLIC, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check ITALIAN SUN-DRIED TOMATOES IN SEASONED OIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN SUN-DRIED TOMATOES IN SEASONED OIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Italian -- 8 fl oz
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
About this product
Vegetable · Dried


