Is Italian Sweet Cream Coffee Creamer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- of natural and artificial flavors
- less than 2% of natural and artificial flavors, sodium caseinate
of natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE*), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SEA SALT, DATEM, CARRAGEENAN, SUCRALOSE.
Check Italian Sweet Cream Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian Sweet Cream Coffee Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


