Is Italian tomato and chilli paste Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

concentrated tomato (90%), red bell pepper (7%), salt, natural flavour, chilli (0.5%), garlic, paprika. no artificial flavours or colours no preservatives

Check Italian tomato and chilli paste against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavorySalty
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMarinadingMeal Prep