Is Italian tomato and chilli paste Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

concentrated tomato (90%), red bell pepper (7%), salt, natural flavour, chilli (0.5%), garlic, paprika. no artificial flavours or colours no preservatives

Check Italian tomato and chilli paste against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavorySalty
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMarinadingMeal Prep