Is Italian waffle cookie Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Enriched unbleached wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), eggs, sugar, canola oil, soy lecithin, salt, caramel color, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, calcium carbonate, monocalcium phosphate, sodium aluminum sulfate)
Check Italian waffle cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian waffle cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


