Is Italian waffle cookie Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched unbleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
enriched unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched unbleached wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), eggs, sugar, canola oil, soy lecithin, salt, caramel color, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, calcium carbonate, monocalcium phosphate, sodium aluminum sulfate)
Check Italian waffle cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian waffle cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


