Is Italian White Winter Truffle, Whole - 2 oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Truffles (Tuber Magnatum Pico), Water, Salt

Check Italian White Winter Truffle, Whole - 2 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Italian White Winter Truffle, Whole - 2 oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Ingredient · Whole

Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GarnishingCookingTopping