Is Italiano shredded cheese blend Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Partly Skimmed Milk, Modified Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Lipase, Powdered Cellulose, Natamycin
Check Italiano shredded cheese blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italiano shredded cheese blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Italiano shredded cheese blend is available at 1 retailer
Metro
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingGrillingSandwich


