Is Italissima, Fusilli (Gluten-Free), (Pack of 2), Imported from Italy, 8.80 oz (each) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Starch
Check Italissima, Fusilli (Gluten-Free), (Pack of 2), Imported from Italy, 8.80 oz (each) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italissima, Fusilli (Gluten-Free), (Pack of 2), Imported from Italy, 8.80 oz (each) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Sun-Maid Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Pomegranate Blueberry, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 6)
V8 100% Vegetable Juice, Original, 8 Pack, 5.5 Oz Each
Katz Gluten Free Mini Pies - Apple |Gluten Free, Dairy Free, Nut Free, Soy Free, Kosher | (1 Pack, 5.5 Ounce Each)
Where to buy
Italissima, Fusilli (Gluten-Free), (Pack of 2), Imported from Italy, 8.80 oz (each) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


