Is Italissima, Spaghetti, Imported from Italy, 8.80 oz (Pack of 2) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Starch, Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids
Check Italissima, Spaghetti, Imported from Italy, 8.80 oz (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italissima, Spaghetti, Imported from Italy, 8.80 oz (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Pomegranate Blueberry, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 6)
DeLallo Pasta Organic 100% Whole Wheat No. 4 Spaghetti Pack - 16 Oz
Brami Spaghetti High Protein Pasta, Made in Italy, 21g Protein, High Fiber, Low Carb Vs. Regular Pasta Noodles, Durum Wheat Plus Lupini Beans, Bronze Cut Shelf-Stable Noodles, 14.5 oz Box
Eden Quinoa, Organic Imported, Andean 16.0 OZ(Pack of 3)
Robin Hood Gluten Free All Purpose Flour Blend 907g/32 oz.(3pk) {Imported from Canada}
Where to buy
Italissima, Spaghetti, Imported from Italy, 8.80 oz (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


