Is Italo's Gourmet Mild Muffuletta Sicilian Style Olive Salad Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lives, Soybean Oil, Celery, Bell Peppers, Cauliflower, Carrots, Capers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Less Than 1/10 Of 1% Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Chloride As A
Check Italo's Gourmet Mild Muffuletta Sicilian Style Olive Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italo's Gourmet Mild Muffuletta Sicilian Style Olive Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
Mateos Gourmet Salsa Mild Jar - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Italo's Gourmet Mild Muffuletta Sicilian Style Olive Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


