Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Italo's Keto & Paleo Friendly Tomato Sauce, Pasta Sauce, All Natural, Low-Carb, Low Sodium, Non GMO, Real Italian, Spicy Arrabbiata Tomato Sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Fresh Onions, Fresh Garlic, Fresh Basil, Red Pepper, Sea Salt, Black Pepper

Check Italo's Keto & Paleo Friendly Tomato Sauce, Pasta Sauce, All Natural, Low-Carb, Low Sodium, Non GMO, Real Italian, Spicy Arrabbiata Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Italo's Keto & Paleo Friendly Tomato Sauce, Pasta Sauce, All Natural, Low-Carb, Low Sodium, Non GMO, Real Italian, Spicy Arrabbiata Tomato Sauce is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Italo's Keto & Paleo Friendly Tomato Sauce, Pasta Sauce, All Natural, Low-Carb, Low Sodium, Non GMO, Real Italian, Spicy Arrabbiata Tomato Sauce | Spoonful