Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Italo's Keto & Paleo Friendly Tomato Sauce, Pasta Sauce, All Natural, Low-Carb, Low Sodium, Non GMO, Real Italian, Spicy Arrabbiata Tomato Sauce Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Fresh Onions, Fresh Garlic, Fresh Basil, Red Pepper, Sea Salt, Black Pepper

Check Italo's Keto & Paleo Friendly Tomato Sauce, Pasta Sauce, All Natural, Low-Carb, Low Sodium, Non GMO, Real Italian, Spicy Arrabbiata Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Italo's Keto & Paleo Friendly Tomato Sauce, Pasta Sauce, All Natural, Low-Carb, Low Sodium, Non GMO, Real Italian, Spicy Arrabbiata Tomato Sauce is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep
Vegan? Italo's Keto & Paleo Friendly Tomato Sauce, Pasta Sauce, All Natural, Low-Carb, Low Sodium, Non GMO, Real Italian, Spicy Arrabbiata Tomato Sauce | Spoonful