Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Italo's Keto & Paleo Friendly Tomato Sauce, Pasta Sauce, All Natural, Low-Carb, Low Sodium, Non GMO, Real Italian, Spicy Arrabbiata Tomato Sauce Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Fresh Onions, Fresh Garlic, Fresh Basil, Red Pepper, Sea Salt, Black Pepper

Check Italo's Keto & Paleo Friendly Tomato Sauce, Pasta Sauce, All Natural, Low-Carb, Low Sodium, Non GMO, Real Italian, Spicy Arrabbiata Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Italo's Keto & Paleo Friendly Tomato Sauce, Pasta Sauce, All Natural, Low-Carb, Low Sodium, Non GMO, Real Italian, Spicy Arrabbiata Tomato Sauce is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Italo's Keto & Paleo Friendly Tomato Sauce, Pasta Sauce, All Natural, Low-Carb, Low Sodium, Non GMO, Real Italian, Spicy Arrabbiata Tomato Sauce | Spoonful